Cart

10pcs 2G8ERJ45 with LED 8UTP&2SC 1000M Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode fiber PCBA

$230.99$311.99

  • An RJ45 ports and a single-fiber SC optical port, to achieve optical signal conversion between 10/100/1000base TX twisted pair (Ethernet )and 1000base FX (fiber optic)
  • Core optical fiber can be completed in just one way signal transmission compared to dual fiber optic data transmission mode to improve the quantity doubled Compliance with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX standards
  • Has 10M/100/1000M adaptive capacity
  • Ethernet interface can adaptively direct line / crossover cable connection
  • Support full / half duplex mode
  • Support IEEE802.3X duplex flow control and half-duplex backpressure flow control
  • Supports broadcast storm prevention function
  • 1916 Byte support large data frame ( optional )
  • Built- in lightning protection circuit , which can greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction ;
  • UTP up to 100 meters ; longest 100 km single-mode fiber
  • There are six LED indicators : Power, TX 1000, TX Link / Act, FX 1000, FX Link / Act, FDX / Col; easy to monitor the working status of the transceiver and determine the cause of the fault
Clear
SKU: 1005002907058988 Category:

Description

The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

 

This model Chipest Realtek RTL8367S

 

Feature

There are external , internal power supply of two types : AC100 ~ 265V / DC5V switching power supply

Working temperature : 0 ~ 50 degree;

Storage temperature : – 40 ~ 70 degree ;

Transceiver Dimensions: External power 70 × 26 × 93mm; built-in 120 × 30 × 140mm.

Outer Dimensions: 95mm × 71mm × 25mm

Package: ESD package,Carton

 

Package includes

2G8E Board x 10PCS

Power Adapter x 10PCS(when Buyer select with fontes)

 

For the environment

For telecommunications , broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.

  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC